Dr. Yolande Y. Kwok
Dr. Yolande Y. Kwok

Dr. Yolande Y. Kwok

  • Gender: Female
  • Experience: 10 years
  • Graduation year: 2011
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1649697434

Dr. Yolande Y. Kwok D.O.

Radiologist

She is located at 475 Seaview Avenue in Staten Island, NY 10305. Can help patients with the following: MRI. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1649697434. Appointment can be made via the phone number (718) 226-9000. She is affiliated with 1 practices and 1 hospitals.

Conditions treated

Dr. Yolande Y. Kwok, being an radiologist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Yolande Y. Kwok.

  • MRI

Procedures Performed by Dr. Yolande Y. Kwok

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. Yolande Y. Kwok is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Diagnostic Radiology .

Bills through: Physicians Of University Hospital Pc

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Studies

Graduated in 2011

Additional Specialities

  • Resident

Affiliated practices

Radiology Associates of Hartford
1000 Asylum Avenue
Hartford, 06105 CT
(860) 969-6400

Affiliated hospitals

STATEN ISLAND UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL
475 SEAVIEW AVENUE
STATEN ISLAND, 10305 NY
(418) 226-9761

Looking for more Radiologists?

Out of the 40 radiologists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Ester Engelman
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 475 Seaview Avenue Staten Island, 10305, NY
Dr. David S. Hirschorn
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 475 Seaview Avenue Staten Island, 10305, NY
Dr. Satyagnani Nagubandi
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 475 Seaview Avenue Staten Island, 10305, NY
Dr. Steven Peti
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 475 Seaview Avenue Staten Island, 10305, NY
Dr. Jatin Jitendra Zaveri
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 475 Seaview Avenue Staten Island, 10305, NY
Dr. Henry Mcpherson
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 475 Seaview Avenue Staten Island, 10305, NY
Dr. Raven Devincenzo
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 475 Seaview Avenue Staten Island, 10305, NY
Dr. Linda N. Michelson
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 475 Seaview Avenue Staten Island, 10305, NY
Dr. Joseph Lowry
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 256 Mason Avenue Staten Island, 10305, NY
Dr. Sudha Challa
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 475 Seaview Avenue Staten Island, 10305, NY

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Dr. Yolande Y. Kwok treat?

Dr. Yolande Y. Kwok provides treatment for MRI.

Does Dr. Yolande Y. Kwok have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Yolande Y. Kwok is affiliated with Radiology Associates of Hartford.

Where can you meet with Dr. Yolande Y. Kwok?

Dr. Yolande Y. Kwok's office is located at 475 Seaview Avenue in Staten Island, NY 10305.

Has Dr. Yolande Y. Kwok affiliation with hospitals?

Dr. Yolande Y. Kwok is affiliated with STATEN ISLAND UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL.